Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Teams Player Development Tournaments Policies/Forms Uniforms/Spirit Wear

Tournament and League Achievements

2013 - 2014 Season (U15)

  • TENNESSEE STATE U15 GIRLS DIVISION 1 - CHAMPIONS
  • TENNESSEE INVITATIONAL GIRLS U16 VAPOR BLUE - CHAMPIONS
  • ADIDAS BLUE CHIP SHOWCASE U15 GIRLS RED- QTR-FINALISTS
  • REGION 3 INVITATIONAL SHOWCASE U15 GIRLS - CHAMPIONS
  • DISNEY SOCCER SHOWCASE G-15 PREMIER BLACK - SEMI-FINALISTS 
  • CASL COLLEGE SHOWCASE U15 GIRLS ELITE WHITE - CHAMPIONS

2013 Spring Season (U14)

  • MIDWEST REGION LEAGUE (MRL) U14 1st DIVISION EAST WHITE 2nd PLACE
  • TSSA U14 DIVISION I STATE FINALISTS
  • TENNESSEE NIKE INVITATIONAL (U14 VAPOR DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • REGION 3 INVITATIONAL COLLEGE SHOWCASE (U14 CHAMPIONS)
  • CONCORDE-FIRE CHALLENGE CUP (U14 CHAMPIONS DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)

2012 Fall Season  (U14)

  • SELECT GERMANTOWN GIRL'S INVITATIONAL  (U14 PREDATOR BLUE DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • CASL GIRLS SHOOTOUT (U14 PREDATOR DIVISION: FINALISTS)

2012 Spring Season  (U13)

  • USYS U13 REGION III CHAMPIONSHIPS SEMI-FINALISTS
  • TSSA U13 DIVISION I STATE CHAMPIONS
  • TSSA U13 DIVISION I STATE LEAGUE WEST DIVISION 1st PLACE
  • ADIDAS COBB CLASSIC (U13 PREMIER DIVISION: FINALISTS)

2011 Fall Season  (U13)

  • NORCROSS NIKE CUP  (U13 CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • SELECT GERMANTOWN GIRL'S INVITATIONAL  (U13 ADIDAS PREDATOR DIVISION: SEMI-FINALIST)
  • TUSC FALL ADIDAS CUP OF CHAMPIONS  (U14 GOLD DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)

2011 Spring Season  (U12)

  • US CLUB NATIONAL CUP X REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (CINCINNATI, OH)
  • TSSA U12 DIVISION II STATE CHAMPIONS
  • TSSA U12 DIVISION II STATE LEAGUE WEST DIVISION 1st PLACE

2010 Fall Season  (U12)

  • NORCROSS NIKE CUP  (U12 CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • SELECT GERMANTOWN GIRL'S INVITATIONAL  (U12 8v8 PLATINUM DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • ATLANTA CUP  (U12 CUP DIVISION: FINALIST)

2009 - 2010 Winter Season (U11)

  • TNFC BATTLE OF FRANKLIN INDOOR TOURNAMENT  (U11 DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)

2009 Fall Season (U11)

  • SELECT GERMANTOWN GIRL'S INVITATIONAL  (U11 GOLD DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)

2009 Spring Season (U10)

  • BWSC ADIDAS WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL  (U10 DIVISION: SEMI-FINALIST)
  • HFC MUSIC CITY SPRING INVITATIONAL  (U10 DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • WHITE HOUSE SPRING CLASSIC (U11 DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)

2008-09 Winter Season  (U10)

  • BWSC 3v3 FUTSAL INDOOR TOURNAMENT  (U10 GOLD DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • BWSC 3v3 FUTSAL INDOOR TOURNAMENT  (U10 GOLD DIVISION: FINALIST)

2008 Fall Season  (U10)

  • MTSL FALL JAMBOREE  (U10 GOLD DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • HFC MUSIC CITY FALL INVITATIONAL  (U10 DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • TUSC FALL ADIDAS CUP OF CHAMPIONS  (U10 DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • WHITE HOUSE FALL CLASSIC (U10 DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • ATLANTA CUP  (U10 CUP DIVISION: FINALIST)
  • SRFC SUMMER SHOOTOUT  (U10 GOLD DIVISION: FINALIST)

2008 Spring Season  (U9)

  • HFC MUSIC CITY SPRING INVITATIONAL (U9 DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)
  • SRFC SPRING SHOOTOUT  (U9 GOLD DIVISION: CHAMPIONS)