Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Teams Tryouts Policies/Forms Coaches Player Development Tournaments Uniforms/Spirit Wear

Champions And Finalists

U8 Boys Vapor:                                 Champion:  Eagle Express 06 Red

                                                            Finalist:  Clarksville Fusion 06

 

U9 Boys Vapor:                                 Champion:  Cincinnati United River Plate

                                                            Finalist:  United 05 Premier

 

U9 Boys Phantom:                            Champion:  SRFC 2005 Red

                                                            Finalist:  Insanity FC Insanity

 

U9 Boys Mercurial:                           Champion:  United 05 Elite

                                                            Finalist:  NRS 2005 Rapids

 

U9 Boys Tiempo:                               Champion:  EESC 06 Black

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee SC 06 Elite North

 

U10 Boys 8v8 Vapor:                                   Champion:  Tennessee SC 04 Premier North

                                                            Finalist:  Midsouth FC 2004 Blue

 

U10 Boys 8v8 Phantom:                   Champion:  BUSA 04 Elite North

                                                            Finalist:  Eagle Express 2004 Black

 

U10 Boys Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee SC 04 Elite North

                                                            Finalist:  Murfreesboro Strikers 04 Black

 

U10 Boys Phantom:                          Champion:  JFC Wolves

                                                            Finalist:  West KY United PAO WKY 04 Green

 

U10 Boys Mercurial:                         Champion:  Eagle Express 04 Boys Red

                                                            Finalist:  Lexington FC U10 Boys Red

 

U11 Boys Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee SC 03 North Premier

                                                            Finalist:  Lexington FC U11 Boys White

 

U11 Boys Phantom:                          Champion:  Tennessee SC 03 North Elite

                                                            Finalist:  United 03 Boys Premier

 

U11 Boys Mercurial:                         Champion:  ASA 2003 Boys Gold

                                                            Finalist:  Midsouth FC 03 Blue

 

U12 Boys 11v11 Vapor:                   Champion:  Tennessee SC 02 Premier South

                                                            Finalist:  Lexington FC U12 White

 

U12 Boys 11v11 Phantom:              Champion:  Lexington FC 02 Boys Red

                                                            Finalist:  Midsouth FC 02 Blue

 

 

U12 Boys Vapor:                               Champion:  SRFC 02 Rapids Red

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee United 2002 Boys Red

 

U12 Boys Phantom:                          Champion:  BFC Black 01/02

                                                            Finalist:  TUSC 02 Boys Blue

 

U13 Boys Vapor:                               Champion:  Chattanooga FC Academy 01 Premier

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee SC 19

 

U13 Boys Phantom:                          Champion:  Lexington FC Red

                                                            Finalist:  TSC 19 Premier

 

U13 Boys Mercurial:                         Champion:  Tennessee SC U13 Boys Select

                                                            Finalist:  United 1996 FC 2001 International

 

U14 Boys Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee United 00 Boys Red

                                                            Finalist:  Kentucky Fire Jrs Premier

 

U14 Boys Phantom:                          Champion:  Aris FC Green

                                                            Finalist:  Clarksville Fusion 00 Boys

 

U15 Boys Vapor:                               Champion:  Norcross SA 99 Premier

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee SC 17 Premier

 

U16/U17 Boys Vapor:                      Champion:  Mandeville Lakers 97/98

                                                            Finalist:  Louisville Soccer Alliance 97 Central

 

U9 Girls Vapor:                                  Champion:  River City United Raptors 05

                                                            Finalist:  WHSC Tornadoes

 

U9 Girls Phantom:                             Champion:  Bartlett SC 05 White

                                                            Finalist:  MSC Lady Strikers 05 Blue

 

U9 Girls Mercurial:                            Champion:  MSC Lady Strikers 05 White

                                                            Finalist:  MCC Revolution 05G

 

U10 Girls 8v8 Vapor:                                    Champion:  Tennessee SC 04 Premier South

                                                            Finalist:  Concorde Fire U10 Central Black

 

U10 Girls 8v8 Phantom:                   Champion:  Chattanooga FC Academy 04 Girls

                                                            Finalist:  BUSA 04 North Elite

 

U10 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  SRFC 04 Lady Rapids

                                                            Finalist:  TUSC 04 Girls Red

 

U10 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  Nashville United Green

                                                            Finalist:  Tophat 22 White

 

U10 Girls Mercurial:                         Champion:  Nashville United Blue

                                                            Finalist:  Murfreesboro 04 Lady Strikers Grey

 

U11 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee SC 03 Premier North

                                                            Finalist:  SSA Harpeth 03 Chelsea Elite

 

U11 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  BUSA 03 Elite

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee SC 03 Elite North

 

U11 Girls Mercurial:                         Champion:  Eagle Express 03 Lady Eagles

                                                            Finalist:  Huntsville FC 03 Blue

 

U11 Girls Tiempo:                             Champion:  LFC Shockers 2K3

                                                            Finalist:  Bartlett SC 03

 

U12 Girls 11v11 Vapor:                   Champion:  Tennessee SC 02 Premier North

                                                            Finalist:  Tophat 20 Gold

 

U12 Girls 11v11 Phantom:               Champion:  Tennessee SC 02G Black

                                                            Finalist:  Concorde Fire North White

 

U12 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  ASA 02 Girls Gold

                                                            Finalist:  Evansville SC 02G Green

 

U12 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  Evansville SC 02G White

                                                            Finalist:  Jackson FC 02 Lady Wolves

 

U13 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee SC 19

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee SC 19 Premier

 

U13 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  Tennessee SC 19 Elite

                                                            Finalist:  Tophat 19 Navy

 

 

U13 Girls Mercurial:                         Champion:  Norcross 01 Fury Gold

                                                            Finalist:  FC Alliance 01 Girls Red

 

U14 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee SC 18

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee SC 2018 Premier

 

U14 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  United 1996 FC 2000 International

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee United 00 Girls Red

 

U14 Girls Mercurial:                         Champion:  Tennessee SC 2018 Nike

                                                            Finalist:  SRFC Lady Rapids 2K

 

U15 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  East Ridge Futbol U15 Arsenal

                                                            Finalist:  Murfreesboro SC Strikers

 

U15 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  TSC 2017 Girls Select

                                                            Finalist:  Lincoln FC Shockers 99

 

U15 Girls Mercurial:                         Champion:  Lady Royals 99

                                                            Finalist:  Tennessee SC 17 Nike

 

U16 Girls Vapor Blue:                       Champion:  Tennessee SC 17

                                                            Finalist:  Dynamo FC 98G Red

 

U16 Girls Vapor Black:                     Champion:  West Kentucky PAO RDA

                                                            Finalist:  United 1996 FC 98 International

 

U16 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  Tennessee SC 16 Elite

                                                            Finalist:  Murfreesboro 98 Lady Strikers Premier

 

U17 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee SC 15

                                                            Finalist:  Murfreesboro Lady Strikers 97

 

U17 Girls Phantom:                           Champion:  Tennessee United 97 Girls Red

                                                            Finalist:  CFFC United

 

U18 Girls Vapor:                               Champion:  Tennessee SC 16

                                                            Finalist:  Concorde Fire US Club U18


 Boys U9 U9 Vapor

Bracket A
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
 N/A: CINCINNATI UNITED BARCELONA (OS)   
 N/A: MURFREESBORO STRIKERS 04 BLACK (TN)   
 N/A: TENNESSEE SC 04 PREMIER SOUTH (TN)   

Bracket B
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
 N/A: NORCROSS 04 NORCROSS FURY PREMIER (GA)   
 N/A: TENNESSEE SC 04 PREMIER NORTH (TN)   
 N/A: UNITED HUNTSVILLE USC 04 PREMIER (AL)   

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 Bracket A #1
  
 Bracket B #2
  
Semi-Finals B
 Bracket B #1
  
 Bracket A #2
  
Consolation
 Bracket A #3
  
 Bracket B #3
  
Final
 Semi-Finals A Winner
  
 Semi-Finals B Winner
  


5/9/2013 9:29:20 AM